| TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228) | 250383193 | 0 | 0 | 08/09/2025 | 10:30PM | WARREN | MISSOURI ROUTE M AT STRACKS CHURCH ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 CHEVROLET TAHOE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | STAR INSURANCE CO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | VIKING INSURANCE OF WISCONSIN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | SERIOUS | YES | WARRENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | SERIOUS | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON STATE HIGHWAY M, AND VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON STRACKS CHURCH ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WARREN COUNTY DEPUTIES.