Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. D. JACKSON /608/ 250383191 38.697477 -93.226834 08/09/2025 10:38PM PETTIS ROUTE M EAST OF VANDYKE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 RAN BUICK MO TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT FEMALE 22 YES SEDALIA MO UNKNOWN EAST
3 2016 BLACK DODGE RAM MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES LENEXA KS STATE FARM WEST
2 2000 SILVER NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT FEMALE 63 YES SEDALIA MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES SEDALIA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3.