| TPR. L.H. CROWE #201 AND MCIU TEAM 3 CPL K.R. WATERS #736. | 250383140 | 37.085242 | -94.571672 | 08/09/2025 | 9:54PM | JASPER | ROUTE 66, 1.5 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY COTTRILL'S TOWING OF JOPLIN, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | GALENA, KS | ALLIANCE INDEMNITY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | FATAL | NO | JOPLIN, MO | BICYCLIST | TRANSPORTED BY THE JASPER COUNTY CORONER TO THE JASPER COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE IN CARTHAGE, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 75TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A WESTBOUND BICYCLIST. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY JASPER COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER SCOTT KEATTS AT 2157 HOURS.