Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SIMPSON (523) 250383066 0 0 08/09/2025 12:43AM CAMDEN 1400 CENTRAL OZARKS RD, EDWARDS F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 POLARIS SPORTSMAN MODERATE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 NO DELANO, MN UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS NO DELANO, MN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE NO DELANO, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING AND ROLLING OVER DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. BRAZAS (315)