| CPL J. E. BELLERS (160) | 250382991 | 0 | 0 | 08/09/2025 | 8:09PM | PHELPS | INTERSTATE 44 MILE MARKER 185.6 EASTBOUND | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROADGLIDE SPECIAL | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY RON DISHMAN'S | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | DIXON, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | DIXON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | SERIOUS | NO | WAYNESVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, EJECTING OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY MSGT P. V. VOLKMER (379)