Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. DRUM /606/ 250382638 38.619297 -94.468735 08/09/2025 4:35PM CASS HWY 2 AT HWY C A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES PECULIAR MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
2 2013 FORD EDGE TOTAL ALL CITY TOW ADULT MALE 65 YES HARRISONVILLE MO SURESAFE MUTUAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS YES PECULIAR MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS YES PECULIAR MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS YES HARRISONVILLE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES HARRISONVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 81 MODERATE YES FREEMON MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.