| CPL K.J. COOL (281) | 250382566 | 0 | 0 | 08/09/2025 | 3:45PM | DAVIESS | US 69 IN WINSTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2014 KIA FORTE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | GILMAN CITY, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 FORD BRONCO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | TRENTON, MO | AAA INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 RAM 2500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | JAMESPORT, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | GILMAN CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1, VEH2, AND VEH3 WERE EASTBOUND ON US 69. VEH2 AND VEH3 CAME TO A STOP TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN WHEN VEH1 STRUCK BOTH OF THEM FROM THE REAR. VEH1 AND 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH. VEH3 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE ROAD AND WENT OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST, ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT