| TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) | 250382386 | 0 | 0 | 08/09/2025 | 2:00PM | JACKSON | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT MCNUTT STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | HOT SPRINGS NTL, AR | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MIO | SAFECO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MODERATE | YES | HOT SPRINGS NTL, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55, SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND, APPROACHING VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.