Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. E. TAYLOE /917/ 250382235 38.789022 -93.499535 08/09/2025 12:16PM JOHNSON FF HIGHWAY S OF NE 310 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE NO KNOB NOSTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER LOST CONTROL, THE VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, THE DRIVER OVER CORRECTED, VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. G. BENNETT /276/ AND CPL. A.S. CRAIG /477/