Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. STEELE (1447) 250382034 0 0 08/09/2025 9:04AM WASHINGTON ROUTE A, EAST OF WALNUT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HARLEY- DAVIDSON ROAD KING MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE CONEYANCE ADULT MALE 28 NO CUBA, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR NO CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO CUBA, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHING COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE A. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A LARGE POTHOLE IN THE ASPHALT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. AFTER LEAVING THE ROADWAY VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A CABLEBOX.