| TPR S.W. PLILEY (914). | 250382017 | 0 | 0 | 08/09/2025 | 10:00AM | DEKALB | EASTBOUND US36, 4 MILES WEST OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 HARLEY DAVIDSON ULTRA LIMITED | MINOR | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 41 | NO | NORTH JUDSON, IN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | MODERATE | NO | NORTH JUDSON, IN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US36. DVR #1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK A PUDDLE. VEH #1 HYDROPLANED, LOST CONTROL, STRUCK THE GROUND AND BEGAN SLIDING. DVR #1 WAS SEPARATED FROM VEH #1, AND VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR J.M. TANNER (565)