| TPR. R STEELE (1447) | 250381927 | 0 | 0 | 08/09/2025 | 9:04AM | WASHINGTON | ROUTE A, EAST OF WALNUT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 KAWASAKI VULCAN 900 | MINOR | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | NO | LEASBURG, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MINOR | NO | LEASBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MINOR | NO | LEASBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE A. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A LARGE POTHOLE IN THE ASPHALT CAUSING VEHICLE TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. AFTER LEAVING THE ROADWAY VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED.