Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S W LONG (464) 250381890 37.5927222 -93.560416 08/09/2025 8:45AM POLK HIGHWAY 123, 3 MILES SOUTH OF FAIRPLAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY NELSON TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO BOLIVAR, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 SERIOUS YES BOLIVAR, MO OCCUPANT FLOWN BY AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE