| TPR G L MELOY #548 | 250381799 | 36.5843102 | -90.992314 | 08/09/2025 | 7:15AM | RIPLEY | MO 142 - 5 MILES EAST OF GATEWOOD | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | REMOVED BY JUNIORS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | HOXIE, AR | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | HOXIE, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO |
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A ROAD SIGN AND BRIDGE. VEHICLE ONE THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE TO MODOT BRIDGE SIGN.