Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K. J. COOL (281) 250381726 0 0 08/09/2025 2:29AM DAVIESS I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT MM 59 - 5 MILES NORTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRIDGEMANS ADULT FEMALE 40 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35 WHEN VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.