Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228) 250381638 0 0 08/09/2025 12:15AM WARREN MISSOURI ROUTE 47 AT ROUTE D C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO MARTHASVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES WARRENTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. DRIVER 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WARREN COUNTY DEPUTIES.