Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. BOYDSTON /1272/ 250381624 39.3824444 -94.546166 08/08/2025 11:50PM CLAY NB ROUTE DD NORTH OF 158TH A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 AUDI A3 TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES SMITHVILLE, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS YES SMITHVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY NORTHLAND REGIONAL AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY DOWN AND EMBANKMENT AND OVER TURNED ASSISTED BY TPR. J. L. COLWELL /311/ AND TPR. K. R. KENNEDY /503/ AND SMITHVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT