| CPL J A GREEN /1190/ | 250381497 | 39.1709007 | -94.556427 | 08/08/2025 | 10:00PM | CLAY | I-35 SB AT THE 8.4 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BRADS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PERMANENT GENERAL ASSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 14 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TO RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR J L COLWELL /311/, TPR J R BOYDSTON / 1272/, TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ , AND TPR A M STOREY /697/.