| TPR. Z. MOORE #495 | 250381464 | 37.0159886 | -94.470474 | 08/08/2025 | 9:30PM | NEWTON | OLD HIGHWAY 71, 4 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 BLACK NISSAN MURANO | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | NO | JOPLIN, MO | NO INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MODERATE | NO | JOPLIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS NB ON 171 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. K. SANDERS #636