Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D.CONOVER 417, ASSISTED BY TPR E.N. STINSON 852, AND CPL C.E.LEACH 329 250381367 36.83091 -90.45216 08/08/2025 8:20PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 523 2MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVORLET MALIBU TOTAL RUSHINS ADULT MALE 23 YES POPLAR BLUF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR TOTAL RUSHINS ADULT MALE 36 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
3 2023 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SELF-INSURED PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUF, MO DRIVER BUTLER COUNTY EMS POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK PARKED VEHICLE 3