Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. JEFFREYS #933 250381279 37.7305 -93.810833 08/08/2025 7:20PM CEDAR 425 RD., APPROXIMATELY 6 MILES SOUTH OF EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SUZUKI QUADKING 700 4WHEELER MODERATE VEHICLE WAS SECURED ON 425 RD., SOUTH OF 1120 RD. ADULT FEMALE 44 NO BUTLER, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS NO BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.