Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) 250381173 0 0 08/08/2025 6:05PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND BIG BEND ROAD AT SAPPINGTON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESS SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES CRESTWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER (ST. LOUIS) BY CRESTWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER (ST. LOUIS) BY CRESTWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AT A FLASHING YELLOW LIGHT FROM WESTBOUND BIG BEND ROAD ONTO SAPPINGTON ROAD, ACROSS THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.