Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT P V VOLKMER (379) 250381088 0 0 08/08/2025 5:15PM MARIES HIGHWAY 63 IN VIENNA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DHL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES HERMANN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2006 FORD FOCUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES REPUBLIC, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ST JAMES, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
4 2006 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES DIXON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES ST JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CRESTED A HILL AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO, WHICH HAD SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC, CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO STRIKE VEHICLE THREE AND VEHICLE THREE TO STRIKE VEHICLE FOUR. ASSISTED BY CPL J N RIGSBY (1196), THE MARIES COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, THE VIENNA POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND THE VIENNA FIRE DEPARTMENT.