| CPL. A DILL #416 | 250381078 | 37.4960305 | -93.138980 | 08/08/2025 | 5:05PM | DALLAS | US-65, 8 MILES NORTH OF FAIR GROVE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 FORD F350 | TOTAL | LEFT ON SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | SEDALIA,MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2001 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED BY WADE'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | LONG LANE,MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | SEDALIA,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CMH IN BOLIVAR |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MODERATE | YES | LONG LANE,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2, CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.