Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W.A.WADLINGTON #558 250380856 36.500792 -89.549555 08/08/2025 4:05PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 450 4 MILES NORTH OF MINER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY D AND K JUVENILE MALE 17 YES SIKESTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTT COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED