Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D. J. DALTON 296 250380807 0 0 08/08/2025 2:30PM MONITEAU US-50 WEST OF BRICK SCHOOL RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 KAWASAKI VULCAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEEPERS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES CLARKSBURG, MO GEICO EAST
2 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES CALIFORNIA, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES CLARKSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MID MO EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS FOLLOWING BEHIND SLOW MOVING FARM EQUIPMENT. DRIVER ONE ATTEMPTED TO SLOW AS IT APPROACHED VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL AND FELL OFF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO'S TOWED UNIT.