| CPL MASON #1154 | 250380800 | 0 | 0 | 08/08/2025 | 2:30PM | ADAIR | MO 6 1/2 MILE EAST OF GREENCASTLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 TOYOTA SEQUOIA | TOTAL | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | NO | GREENCASTLE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MINOR | NO | GREENCASTLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MODERATE | NO | GREENCASTLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
TO AVOID A HEAD-ON COLLISION WITH AN ONCOMING VEHICLE IN THEIR LANE, DRIVER 1 TRAVELED 1 OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 THEN OVERCORRECTED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL PEARSON #1424, THE ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, GREENCASTLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND GREEN CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.