Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL JM LANGLEY (752) 250380535 0 0 08/08/2025 12:10PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND ROUTE N NEAR W LINDA LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO VOLGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES LONEDELL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES LONEDELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED CLOCKWISE AND BEGAN ROLLING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX AND A TRASH CAN, VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A REST, UPRIGHT, FACING NORTH.