| TPR C W KLOTZ /506/ | 250380486 | 38.3442119 | -94.345849 | 08/08/2025 | 11:40AM | BATES | I-49 NORTHBOUND AT THE 138.2 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | KILLEEN, TX | TRANSTAR INSURANCE BROKERS INC | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | VEHICLE SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 84 | YES | ADRIAN, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 84 | MINOR | YES | ADRIAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.