Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S. S. GATES /552/ 250380426 39.1905833 -94.613194 08/08/2025 11:10AM PLATTE I-29 AT THE 3MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 MERCEDES S440 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES PINEBLUFF AR ALL STATE NORTH
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES PLATTE CITY MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES PINEBLUFF AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES PINEBLUFF AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES PINEBLUFF AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES PINEBLUFF AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK VEH 2.