Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. L. HARRIS (700) 250380086 0 0 08/08/2025 8:05AM BOONE W HIGHWAY 124, EAST OF BRUCE LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 5500 TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO MOBERLY, MO UNION INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. L. PONDER (713).