| TPR W M HENDERSON /471/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 CPL N A PEREZ /1426/ | 250380009 | 38.20726 | -93.32905 | 08/08/2025 | 6:56AM | BENTON | US-65 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF YODER AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 KENWORTH TRUCK-TRACTOR | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | FORTUNA, MO | GOLDEN RULE INSURANCE AGENCY | SOUTH |
| 1 | 1997 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 80 | NO | WARSAW, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | FORTUNA, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 80 | FATAL | NO | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY THE BENTON COUNTY CORONER. |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***TROOP A FATAL CRASH #46 AND FATALITY #50 FOR 2025*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND CAME TO A STOP ON THE SHOULDER ON THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID ACROSS NORTHBOUND LANES AND OVERTURNED INTO THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY SGT C W HOFF/1302/, CPL G D OETTING /1277/, TPR J W MILLER /1309/, TPR C S RILEY /1264/, AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.