Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R C WEST /1170 250379939 38.4513055 -93.534722 08/08/2025 1:50AM HENRY ROUTE Y ¼ MILE NORTH OF 600TH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY-DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE SPECIAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 NO WINDSOR, MO AUTO-OWNERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS UNKNOWN WINDSOR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTSED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.