| CPL D J JOHNSON 439 | 250379917 | 0 | 0 | 08/08/2025 | 12:26AM | DOUGLAS | COUNTY ROAD 500 WEST OF AVA 2.5 MILES | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 HONDA ODYSEE | MODERATE | TOWED BY ED'S (OWNER REQUEST) | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | UNKNOWN | AVA, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | NO | MANSFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | NO | AVA, MO | OCCUPANT | BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.