Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J DRUM /606/ 250379687 38.484617 -94.002491 08/07/2025 7:23PM HENRY ROUTE B SOUTH OF NW 900TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 33 YES CLINTON, MO STAR INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTUNED, AND LANDED IN A CREEK. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.