| TPR BILLINGS #244 | 250379628 | 0 | 0 | 08/07/2025 | 6:33PM | LINN | US 36 2 MILES WEST OF MEADVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | INTEGON NATIONAL INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 PETERBUILT 389 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | MEADVILLE, MO | GREAT WEST CASUALTY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 02 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.