| TPR. R.K. MOTT (562) | 250379578 | 0 | 0 | 08/07/2025 | 5:50PM | HOLT | US-59 AND 3RD ST IN CRAIG | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET 3500 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | OREGON, MO | GRINNELL COMPASS INC | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 FORD F350 | MODERATE | TOWED BY DOUBLE D | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | MACON, GA | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | MACON, GA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US-59 AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON 3RD ST. VEH 2 TURNED NORTHBOUND ONTO US-59 AND THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH 2 . VEH 2 WENT OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE WHERE IT CAME TO REST. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE MIDDLE OF THE NORTHBOUND LANE ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY HOLT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.