| TPR. BD. HAHN (1344) | 250379528 | 0 | 0 | 08/07/2025 | 5:36PM | CLINTON | MO116 AT COUNTY RD 145 / 6 MILES WEST OF PLATTSBURG | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO RANDY'S TOWING OF GOWER | ADULT | MALE | 28 | UNKNOWN | ST. JOSEPH, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO RANDY'S TOWING OF GOWER | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 1 | SERIOUS | YES | PLATTE CITY,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | ST. JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | SERIOUS | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | SERIOUS | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 145 AND VEH2 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO116. VEH1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN. VEH2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH1. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHEAST. VEH2 TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.P GOMEZ (136), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.