Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. W. HAMPTON 450 250379496 0 0 08/07/2025 5:20PM COLE WESTBOUND US 54 WEST OF HAMMOND ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES ELDON, MO STATE FARM CHEVROLET SILVERADO
2 2008 LINCOLN MKZ MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES O'FALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 NONE YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LT. C. S. DANIELS 55