Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ 250379485 38.7214861 -93.732841 08/07/2025 5:13PM JOHNSON 263 MO 13 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 NO KANSAS CITY, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES CLINTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 2 SLOWED TO TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVER AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE & JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.