| TPR. C. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 250378993 | 0 | 0 | 08/07/2025 | 11:10AM | JEFFERSON | US-61, SOUTH OF MO-M | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY/ TO LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | FREDRICKTOWN, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2002 BUICK LASABRE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/ TO LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | NO | FREDRICKTOWN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | MODERATE | YES | ARNOLD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1, AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. M. KMETZ (514).