| TPR. N. B. POYNTER (526) | 250378840 | 0 | 0 | 08/07/2025 | 9:37AM | WRIGHT | HIGHWAY 60 FIVE MILES EAST OF MANSFIELD | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY YATES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | HUNTINGDON, TN | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MODERATE | YES | HUNTINGDON, TN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COXHEALTH MEDICAN CENTER SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO, BY MERCY AMBULANCE. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 60. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND EJECT DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN CONTINUED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.