Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER /302/ 250378518 38.738621 -94.470669 08/07/2025 1:18AM CASS RAMP FROM PECULIAR WAY TO SOUTHBOUND I-49 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 AUDI TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 38 NO RAYMORE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 FATAL NO RAYMORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE TO FORENSIC MEDICAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - FATALITY CRASH # 45 FATALITY #49 FOR 2025- NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. PRONOUNCED BY WESTERN PECULIAR EMS V. MARCONETT ON 080725 AT 0147. ASSISTED BY PECULIAR POLICE DEPARTMENT.