| TPR. E.R SIKES (919) | 250378496 | 0 | 0 | 08/07/2025 | 12:06AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-70 AT JENNINGS STATION | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 BMW 328I | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR. M S OGBORN (461)..