| CPL PEARSON 1424 | 250378381 | 40.35007 | -92.76972 | 08/06/2025 | 9:20PM | PUTNAM | MO 149 4 MILES SOUTH OF MARTINSTOWN | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 POLARIS RANGER | MODERATE | TOWED BY LITTRELLS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | NO | UNIONVILLE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | FATAL | NO | UNIONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY PUTNAM COUNTY CORONER ANNA FLESHMAN AT 2242 |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH-VEHICLE 01 EASTBOUND FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY CPL KOTTWITZ 1165 TPR WOOD 977 PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AMBULANCE, AND FIRST RESPONDERS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED.