| CPL T.B. HEINTZ (305) | 250378296 | 0 | 0 | 08/06/2025 | 7:55PM | HARRISON | EAST 220TH AVE- 1 MILE SOUTHEAST OF BETHANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA | NONE | RELEASED TO OWNER | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | NO | EAGLEVILLE, MO | FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | NO | RIDGEWAY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON EAST 220TH AVE, ALL OCCUPANTS WERE SITTING ON OUR HANGING OUT THE WINDOW UNSECURED, VEH 1 MET ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND AND OCCUPANT 1 LOST BALANCE AND FELL OUT OF THE REAR WINDOW. VEH 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP FACING SOUTH ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY BETHANY POLICE DEPARTMENT AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.