| TPR. K.R. GODDARD #573 | 250378146 | 36.9602 | -93.3745 | 08/06/2025 | 6:05PM | STONE | PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH IN JAMESVILLE, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD EDGE | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE EAGLE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | HOLLIISTER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | HOLLIISTER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 PULLED INTO A PARKING LOT AND DRIVER #1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY. DURING THE MEDICAL EMERGENCY VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED THROUGH A FENCE, IMPACTED TWO TOMBSTONES, AND CAME TO REST AGAINST A THIRD TOMBSTONE.