Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R PEOPLES /912/ 250378026 39.41628 -94.34615 08/06/2025 4:50PM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND JUST SOUTH OF THE 29.8 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA ODYESSY TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES CAMERON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 41 YES CLOQUET, MN RELIABLE AGENCY LLC SOUTHBOUND
3 2013 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY RITE WAY ADULT FEMALE 53 YES LAWSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES CLOQUET, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLAY COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES CLOGUET, MN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CLAY COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI COUNTY EMS TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL
3 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES LAWSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 CAME TO A STOP, VEHICLE 2 SLOWED, AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN BEGAN TO SLIDE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED CPL J A GREEN /1190/, AND TPR C W NORRIS /567/.