| TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) | 250378021 | 0 | 0 | 08/07/2025 | 12:10AM | JEFFERSON | WESTBOUND MO-A EAST OF MO-Z | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 HONA ODYSSEY | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 0 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | FESTUS, MO | PROGESSIVE | WESTBOUUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 0 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 1 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | MINOR | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE A. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE STOPPED AND STARTED AGAIN IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 APPLIED ITS BRAKES, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.