Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.L. GRAPES (519) 250377844 0 0 08/06/2025 3:00PM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND 143.2 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 PETERBILT MODERATE C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES BROKEN ARROW, OK ACE AMERICAN EASTBOUND
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES FORT MYERS, FL MILFORD CASUALTY EASTBOUND
4 2024 TOYOTA SEQUOIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
3 2009 MITSUBISHI GALANT EXTENSIVE PAUL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO OKLAHOMA CITY, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
3 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND STRUCK THE BRIDGE. VEHICLE 2 REARENDED VEHICLE 3, CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 4.